Under 15 Winners 2011

Written by Kelly. Posted in Under 15

Published on August 20, 2011 with

Training every Tuesday and Thursday 7.00- 8.15 pm…

New players are always welcome!

 

Click here to meet the Under 15 Girls team for 2011…

Under 13 and 15 Rules

League and Division Co-Ordinator: Jason Morris (Athgarvan)

The finals are therefore now set for this Sunday 13th November and venues/times are as follows for those interested in attending one or more of the matches (there is a €3 per adult charge or €5 if more than one adult in a car).

HAWKFIELD

Div 2 10.30am Athy vs Suncroft

Div 1 12.00pm Sarsfields vs St Laurences

LEIXLIP

Div 3 10.30am Confey vs Naas

Div 5 12.00pm Kilcock vs Monasterevin

KILCULLEN

Div 4 12.30pm Ballymore vs Moorefield

Best of luck to all ten teams in the Finals. I’m sure that they will be close encounters and there is 10 minutes each way extra time in the event of a draw.


Division 1

Semi Finals Sun 6/11/2011 1st Sarsfields v 4th Leixlip 3-7 1-1 Rachel Fagan
2nd Balyna v 3rd St Laurences 2-6  4-11 Jody Callan

Division 2

Semi Finals Sun 6/11/2011 1st Athy v 4th Kildangan/Nurney 2-9 2-5 Shaun Duane
2nd Kill v 3rd Suncroft 2-1 3-7 Tara Byrne

Division 3

Semi Finals Sun 6/11/2011 1st Naas v 4th Clane 3-9 2-5 Chris O’Grady
2nd Confey v 3rd Carbury 5-7 1-4 Jody Callan

Division 4

Semi Finals Sun 6/11/2011 1st Moorefield v 4th Rathcoffey 5-7 4-5 Mairead Murphy
2nd Milltown v 3rd Ballymore 1-2 2-6 Padraig Scully

Division 5

Semi Finals Sun 6/11/2011 1st Monasterevin v 4th Ellistown 6-8 3-1 Fintan Barrett
2nd Kilcock v 3rd Robert Emmetts 0-10 2-2 John FitzGerald

 

Round 1

Moorefield 10-10 vs. Rathcoffey 2-4

Saturday 17th September

2.30pm in Moorefield

Round 2

Kilcullen 2-1 vs. Moorefield 12-10

Saturday 1st October

2.30pm in Kilcullen

Round 3

Ballymore Eustace vs. Moorefield

Saturday 8th

2.30pm in Ballymore

To be re-fixed

Round 4

Moorefield 7-5 vs. Milltown 0-0

Saturday 15th October

Semi-Final

Moorefield 5-7 vs. Rathcoffey 4-5

Sunday 6th November

12.30pm in Moorefield

Final

Moorefield 5-9 vs. Ballymore Eustace 4-6

Sunday 13th November

12.30pm in Kilcullen

 

 


Division 4 Date Home Away
Week 1 17/09/2011 Ballymore plays Milltown
Bye plays Kilcullen
Moorefield plays Rathcoffey
Week 2 01/10/2011 Kilcullen plays Moorefield
Milltown plays Bye
Rathcoffey plays Ballymore
Week 3 08/10/2011 Milltown plays Kilcullen
Moorefield plays Ballymore
Bye plays Rathcoffey
Week 4 15/10/2011 Moorefield plays Milltown
Ballymore plays Bye
Rathcoffey plays Kilcullen
Week 5 22/10/2011 Bye plays Moorefield
Kilcullen plays Ballymore
Milltown plays Rathcoffey


Round 1Moorefield 10-10Rathcoffey 2-4Sat. 17th September 2.30pm
Round 2Kilcullen 2-1Moorefield 12-10Sat. 1st October 2.30pm
Round 3Ballymore EustaceMoorefieldTo be refixed- Moorefield home fixture
Round 4Moorefield 0-0Milltown 7-5Sat. 15th October 11am
Round 5MoorefieldBYESat. 22nd October 11am
Semi- FinalMoorefieldRathcoffeySun. 6th November 12.30pm
FinalSun. 13th November

Contacts

Club Mentor Mobile
Athgarvan Jason Morris 087 6696720
Athy Seamus O Halloran 086 8204048
Ballykelly Eoghan O’ Neill 087 7625957
Ballymore Mick Horan 087 6539622
Balyna Joe O’ Donoghue 087 6249924
Cappagh Martin Mulligan 086 2547218
Carbury Eddie Lenehen 087 7796003
Castledermot Jackie Deering 086 3542047
Celbridge Caoimhinn Ni Chionaith 087 6478210
Clane John Cribbin 087 0601625
Confey Paula Coffey 086 4085352
Eadstown Brid Jameson 087 1216955
Ellistown Mary Bolger 086 8637906
Geraldines Geraldine O Brien 086 2389775
Kilcock Sheena Byrne 087 6612005
Kilcullen – Athgarvan Jason Morris 087 6696720
Kill Caroline Nolan 087 6600045
Leixlip Joe Kennedy 087 2523582
Maynooth Deaglan O’ Ceallaigh 087 2029852
Milltown Jim Byrne 087 2980208
Monasterevin Shauna Connolly 087 0670002
Moorfield Anthony Loughman 086 1582679
Na Fianna Padraig Dunne 087 6537485
Naas Stephanie Bergin 085 1452861
Nurney/Kildangan John Nealon 086 2430522
Rathcoffey Barry O Donoghue 876783149
Robert Emmetts Mag O’ Neill 087 7946386
Roundtowers Mick Kelly 086 0749605
Sarsfields Dave price 087-7479111
St Laurances Eoin Wheeler 087 6914956
Suncroft Paul Dooley 087 6709861